GG-Party Wiki
Everything you need to win on the island – every price, reward and timer from the current game data, with short video tutorials for every mechanic.
01 Party Game Loop
Each open-world round lasts 5 minutes. Afterwards a random minigame starts. When the minigame is over you return to the island and continue from your last position and state.
After every minigame, on the results screen, each player receives the minigame placement reward plus the rent of all properties they own (rent is halved for sabotaged buildings). See Minigames for the placement rewards.
The first player whose balance reaches the win condition set in the lobby wins the game immediately.
Lobby settings (host)
| Setting | Options |
|---|---|
| Win condition (money goal) | 500,000 / 750,000 / 1,000,000 / 1,500,000 / 2,000,000 GGD |
| Start money | 10,000 / 25,000 / 50,000 / 75,000 / 100,000 GGD |
| Time per round | 5 minutes |
| Tutorial | Enabled / Disabled |
02 NPCs & Quests
Complete quests to earn money. Talk to the assigned NPC to accept a quest and fulfil their request. Some NPCs pay you immediately upon delivery, others require you to return to them for your payment.
Base reward 10,000 GGD
Base reward 25,000 GGD
Base reward 50,000 GGD
Your very first green quest always starts in Central City and never requires you to buy anything.
- You always have one quest of each colour. Finish all three to unlock three new ones.
- You can only work on one quest at a time and must finish it before starting the next one.
- If a quest requires you to buy items, the purchase cost is refunded on top of the reward (e.g. a green quest that needs 4 GG-Milk Heavy pays 10,000 + 4 × 7,500 = 40,000 GGD).
- A few quests pay an extra bonus on top of the base reward (up to +30,000 GGD).
- Some quests require you to buy items (for example food or GG-Milk) before you can deliver them, so keep some money aside.
03 Stacking Quest Bonus System
Every time you complete a full set of three quests you receive a bonus, and it stacks: 25,000 GGD for the 1st set, 50,000 GGD for the 2nd set, 75,000 GGD for the 3rd set, 100,000 GGD for the 4th set, and so on (+25,000 GGD per set).
04 Houses & GPU Mining
Houses pay rent after every minigame. Only Standard Houses can be equipped with GPUs (up to 4 per house). GPUs produce money every 30 seconds as long as the house has electricity; a sabotaged house produces nothing.
Mining GPU
- 1 GPU
- 500 GGD / 30 s
- 2 GPUs
- 1,000 GGD / 30 s
- 3 GPUs
- 2,000 GGD / 30 s
- 4 GPUs
- 3,000 GGD / 30 s
| GPUs in one Standard House | Income every 30 s | Per minute |
|---|---|---|
| 1 GPU | 500 GGD | 1,000 GGD |
| 2 GPUs | 1,000 GGD | 2,000 GGD |
| 3 GPUs | 2,000 GGD | 4,000 GGD |
| 4 GPUs | 3,000 GGD | 6,000 GGD |
Where to buy GPUs: Hardware Shop 2,000 GGD (all items half price) or GG Mart 4,000 GGD. A GPU stack holds up to 4.
House types
Shack
- Cost
- 30,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 15,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 2.0 rounds
- On the island
- 5
Standard House
- Cost
- 50,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 25,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 2.0 rounds
- On the island
- 30
Luxury House
- Cost
- 70,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 40,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 1.75 rounds
- On the island
- 18
Mansion
- Cost
- 250,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 150,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 1.67 rounds
- On the island
- 1
Post Office
- Cost
- 80,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 50,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 1.6 rounds
- On the island
- 2
Hospital
- Cost
- 100,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 25,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 4.0 rounds
- On the island
- 1
Office
- Cost
- 130,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 80,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 1.63 rounds
- On the island
- 1
Chemplant
- Cost
- 150,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 100,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 1.5 rounds
- On the island
- 2
Hospital life insurance: Whenever another player dies, they pay 5,000 GGD × the current round number (round 1: 5,000; round 4: 20,000 …). If you own the Hospital, you receive that amount.
05 Shops & Earnings
Shops pay rent after every minigame. In addition, whenever another player buys something in your shop (items or vehicles), you receive the full sale price. Refills at a fuel zone pay the owner of that Gas Station or Glide Tech Haven the same way.
GlideTechHaven
In-game: Glide Tech Haven- Cost
- 100,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 50,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 2.0 rounds
- On the island
- 2
Hoverboard10,000 GGD
Battery Pack2,500 GGD
Quad King
- Cost
- 150,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 75,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 2.0 rounds
- On the island
- 2
Quad50,000 GGD
Jetski Shop
In-game: Nautical Nook- Cost
- 150,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 75,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 2.0 rounds
- On the island
- 1
Jet Ski20,000 GGD
Hardware Shop
- Cost
- 100,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 80,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 1.25 rounds
- On the island
- 1
GPU2,000 GGD
Wire Cutters2,500 GGD
Repair Gun15,000 GGD
Kiosk
- Cost
- 50,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 25,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 2.0 rounds
- On the island
- 2
GG-Energy1,000 GGD
GG-Milk Light2,500 GGD
GG-Milk Medium5,000 GGD
GG-Milk Heavy7,500 GGD
Beachbar
- Cost
- 50,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 25,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 2.0 rounds
- On the island
- 5
GG-Energy1,000 GGD
GG-Milk Light2,500 GGD
GG-Milk Medium5,000 GGD
GG-Milk Heavy7,500 GGD
Gas Station
- Cost
- 80,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 40,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 2.0 rounds
- On the island
- 2
Gas Canister5,000 GGD
Wire Cutters5,000 GGD
Repair Gun30,000 GGD
Restaurant
In-game: Ash Bites- Cost
- 80,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 50,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 1.6 rounds
- On the island
- 2
Pizza5,000 GGD
Sushi3,500 GGD
Donut500 GGD
GGMart
In-game: Great Goods Mart- Cost
- 100,000 GGD
- Rent / round
- 50,000 GGD
- Pays off in
- 2.0 rounds
- On the island
- 2
GG-Milk Sixer10,000 GGD
GG-Energy Sixer5,000 GGD
Water Gun10,000 GGD
Paint Gun10,000 GGD
GPU4,000 GGD06 GG-Milk & GG-Energy
Drinks give you a short edge on the island: speed, a shield or a huge jump that stuns everyone around your landing spot.
GG-Energy1,000 GGDSpeed
GG-Milk Light2,500 GGDShield
GG-Milk Medium5,000 GGDJump + Stun
GG-Milk Heavy7,500 GGDJump + Stun| Drink | Price | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| GG-Energy | 1,000 GGD | Boosts your movement speed. |
| GG-Milk Light | 2,500 GGD | Gives you a protective shield: a stun hit shortens the shield instead of stunning you. |
| GG-Milk Medium | 5,000 GGD | Lets you jump really high. When you land, nearby players are stunned. |
| GG-Milk Heavy | 7,500 GGD | Lets you jump really high. When you land, nearby players are stunned. |
Kiosk and Beachbar sell single cans. The GG Mart sells Sixers – packs of six cans (GG-Milk Sixer 10,000 GGD, GG-Energy Sixer 5,000 GGD), often needed for delivery quests.
Stun
- Triggered by
- Landing after a GG-Milk Medium or Heavy jump
- Radius
- Every player within a small radius around your landing spot
- Stun duration
- 2 seconds
- Money
- Each stunned player loses 5,000 GGD × the current round number to you (if they have enough money)
- Vehicles
- Hoverboard riders are knocked off their board; quad riders are pushed away and also lose the money
- Protection
- After being stunned a player is protected for 10 seconds
- Shield
- Players with an active GG-Milk Light shield are not stunned – their shield gets shorter instead
07 Sabotage & Repair
Every building is powered by one of the 27 electricity towers on the island (each tower powers 1–4 buildings). Sabotaging a tower cuts the power of all connected buildings until someone repairs it. While a building is sabotaged:
- its rent is halved
- its shop prices are halved
- its purchase price is halved – a good moment to buy it
- refuelling at its fuel zone costs half
- GPUs in it produce no money at all
How long sabotage takes: The more valuable the connected buildings, the longer it takes. One player needs 1 second per 10,000 GGD of the connected buildings’ value, plus 1 extra second for every connected shop. Several players sabotaging the same tower together are proportionally faster.
Example: A tower powering a Standard House, a Luxury House and a Kiosk takes 18 seconds alone, 9 seconds with two players.
Wire Cutters5,000 GGD
Repair Gun30,000 GGD| Tool | Use | Price | Where to buy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wire Cutters | Sabotage a tower. Destroyed after use (you can carry up to 3). | 5,000 GGD | Hardware Shop (2,500 GGD) or Gas Station |
| Repair Gun | Repair a sabotaged tower. Not used up. | 30,000 GGD | Hardware Shop (15,000 GGD) or Gas Station |
08 Vehicles & Driving
Buy vehicles from their shops. Use the toolbar or inventory to ride a hoverboard; quads and jet skis are entered by interacting with them.
Hoverboard10,000 GGD
Quad50,000 GGD
Jet Ski20,000 GGD| Vehicle | Price | Where to buy | Fuel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoverboard | 10,000 GGD | Glide Tech Haven | Battery (energy) |
| Quad | 50,000 GGD | Quad King | Gas |
| Jet Ski | 20,000 GGD | Jetski Shop (Nautical Nook) | Gas |
09 Refuel & Recharge Vehicles
Drive into the fuel zone of a Gas Station (quads, jet skis) or a Glide Tech Haven (hoverboards) and confirm the refill. You pay only for the fuel that is missing, and it is cheaper than canisters or battery packs:
Gas Canister5,000 GGD
Battery Pack2,500 GGD| Fuel | Refill at a fuel zone (per 100 units) | Buying instead | Fuel zones on the island |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gas (quad, jet ski) | 3,800 GGD | Gas Canister 5,000 GGD (+100 fuel) | 2 (Gas Stations) |
| Energy (hoverboard) | 1,900 GGD | Battery Pack 2,500 GGD (+100 energy) | 2 (Glide Tech Haven) |
Prices are rounded to the nearest 100 GGD and are halved while the station is sabotaged. If the station belongs to another player, they receive your payment.
10 Subway Travel
You can use the subway to travel to Lonely Island.
11 User Interface
Use the user interface to view your inventory, quests, profit and expense history, and the map. When you hover over your inventory items, you can see details such as rent. The map and minimap show all players, which buildings belong to whom and which ones are sabotaged.
12 Minigames
Every 5 minutes a random minigame interrupts the open world. The game prefers minigames that have been played the least. Every player earns money depending on their placement:
| Placement | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reward (GGD) | 75,000 | 60,000 | 50,000 | 40,000 | 35,000 | 30,000 | 25,000 | 20,000 |
Active minigames
| Minigame | Type | Modes / details |
|---|---|---|
| Paintball | First-person shooter (2 maps: Outdoor, Indoor) | Shooter modes |
| Tanks | Third-person arena battle | Shooter modes |
| Helicopter | Air combat | Shooter modes |
| Bomber Dudes | Arena | Last Man Standing, 3 rounds |
| Run | Third-person parkour race | Randomized doors and moving islands |
| RC Monster Trucks | Off-road race (2 tracks) | Collect items and blast your way to victory |
| Quads | Quad bike race | Race |
| Jet Ski | Water race | Race |
| Camper Wash | Washing simulator race | Be the first to clean your camper |
| Paint Shop | Restoration race | Remove the rust and repaint your car the fastest |
Shooter modes (Paintball, Tanks, Helicopter)
| Mode | Goal | Time limit |
|---|---|---|
| Deathmatch | First to 120 points | 2:30 min |
| Deathmatch | First to 12 kills | 2:30 min |
| Deathmatch Time | Most points when the time runs out | 2:30 min |
| Deathmatch Time | Most kills when the time runs out | 2:30 min |
| Last Man Standing | First to win 3 rounds | 1:30 min per round |
| Last Man Standing | 5 rounds | – |
Hoverboards and Mini Golf are currently disabled. More than 30 additional minigames are planned for 2026/2027.
13 More Ways to Earn
- Cash Drop event
- Occasionally (early and mid game) three cash packages appear on the island for 2 minutes. Each one is worth 25,000 GGD × the current round number for the player who collects it first.
- Soccer
- There are two soccer fields on the island. Every goal pays 500 GGD to the player who touched the ball last.
- Dying costs money
- Every death costs 5,000 GGD × the current round number (paid to the Hospital owner, if there is one). After respawning you are protected for 10 seconds.

