GG-Party · Wiki

GG-Party Wiki

Everything you need to win on the island – every price, reward and timer from the current game data, with short video tutorials for every mechanic.

Updated Sep 23, 2026 Currency: GGD

01 Party Game Loop

Each open-world round lasts 5 minutes. Afterwards a random minigame starts. When the minigame is over you return to the island and continue from your last position and state.

After every minigame, on the results screen, each player receives the minigame placement reward plus the rent of all properties they own (rent is halved for sabotaged buildings). See Minigames for the placement rewards.

The first player whose balance reaches the win condition set in the lobby wins the game immediately.

Lobby settings (host)

SettingOptions
Win condition (money goal)500,000 / 750,000 / 1,000,000 / 1,500,000 / 2,000,000 GGD
Start money10,000 / 25,000 / 50,000 / 75,000 / 100,000 GGD
Time per round5 minutes
TutorialEnabled / Disabled

02 NPCs & Quests

Complete quests to earn money. Talk to the assigned NPC to accept a quest and fulfil their request. Some NPCs pay you immediately upon delivery, others require you to return to them for your payment.

Green · easy
Base reward 10,000 GGD
Orange · medium
Base reward 25,000 GGD
Red · hard
Base reward 50,000 GGD

Your very first green quest always starts in Central City and never requires you to buy anything.

  • You always have one quest of each colour. Finish all three to unlock three new ones.
  • You can only work on one quest at a time and must finish it before starting the next one.
  • If a quest requires you to buy items, the purchase cost is refunded on top of the reward (e.g. a green quest that needs 4 GG-Milk Heavy pays 10,000 + 4 × 7,500 = 40,000 GGD).
  • A few quests pay an extra bonus on top of the base reward (up to +30,000 GGD).
  • Some quests require you to buy items (for example food or GG-Milk) before you can deliver them, so keep some money aside.

03 Stacking Quest Bonus System

Every time you complete a full set of three quests you receive a bonus, and it stacks: 25,000 GGD for the 1st set, 50,000 GGD for the 2nd set, 75,000 GGD for the 3rd set, 100,000 GGD for the 4th set, and so on (+25,000 GGD per set).

04 Houses & GPU Mining

Houses pay rent after every minigame. Only Standard Houses can be equipped with GPUs (up to 4 per house). GPUs produce money every 30 seconds as long as the house has electricity; a sabotaged house produces nothing.

Mining GPU

Mining GPU

1 GPU
500 GGD / 30 s
2 GPUs
1,000 GGD / 30 s
3 GPUs
2,000 GGD / 30 s
4 GPUs
3,000 GGD / 30 s
GPUs in one Standard HouseIncome every 30 sPer minute
1 GPU500 GGD1,000 GGD
2 GPUs1,000 GGD2,000 GGD
3 GPUs2,000 GGD4,000 GGD
4 GPUs3,000 GGD6,000 GGD

Where to buy GPUs: Hardware Shop 2,000 GGD (all items half price) or GG Mart 4,000 GGD. A GPU stack holds up to 4.

House types

Shack

Shack

Cost
30,000 GGD
Rent / round
15,000 GGD
Pays off in
2.0 rounds
On the island
5
Standard House

Standard House

Cost
50,000 GGD
Rent / round
25,000 GGD
Pays off in
2.0 rounds
On the island
30
Up to 4 GPUs
Luxury House

Luxury House

Cost
70,000 GGD
Rent / round
40,000 GGD
Pays off in
1.75 rounds
On the island
18
Mansion

Mansion

Cost
250,000 GGD
Rent / round
150,000 GGD
Pays off in
1.67 rounds
On the island
1
Post Office

Post Office

Cost
80,000 GGD
Rent / round
50,000 GGD
Pays off in
1.6 rounds
On the island
2
Hospital

Hospital

Cost
100,000 GGD
Rent / round
25,000 GGD
Pays off in
4.0 rounds
On the island
1
Life insurance
Office

Office

Cost
130,000 GGD
Rent / round
80,000 GGD
Pays off in
1.63 rounds
On the island
1
Chemplant

Chemplant

Cost
150,000 GGD
Rent / round
100,000 GGD
Pays off in
1.5 rounds
On the island
2

Hospital life insurance: Whenever another player dies, they pay 5,000 GGD × the current round number (round 1: 5,000; round 4: 20,000 …). If you own the Hospital, you receive that amount.

05 Shops & Earnings

Shops pay rent after every minigame. In addition, whenever another player buys something in your shop (items or vehicles), you receive the full sale price. Refills at a fuel zone pay the owner of that Gas Station or Glide Tech Haven the same way.

GlideTechHaven

GlideTechHaven

In-game: Glide Tech Haven
Cost
100,000 GGD
Rent / round
50,000 GGD
Pays off in
2.0 rounds
On the island
2
Charging zone for hoverboards
Hoverboard10,000 GGD
Battery Pack2,500 GGD
Quad King

Quad King

Cost
150,000 GGD
Rent / round
75,000 GGD
Pays off in
2.0 rounds
On the island
2
Quad50,000 GGD
Jetski Shop

Jetski Shop

In-game: Nautical Nook
Cost
150,000 GGD
Rent / round
75,000 GGD
Pays off in
2.0 rounds
On the island
1
Jet Ski20,000 GGD
Hardware Shop

Hardware Shop

Cost
100,000 GGD
Rent / round
80,000 GGD
Pays off in
1.25 rounds
On the island
1
All items half price
GPU2,000 GGD
Wire Cutters2,500 GGD
Repair Gun15,000 GGD
Kiosk

Kiosk

Cost
50,000 GGD
Rent / round
25,000 GGD
Pays off in
2.0 rounds
On the island
2
GG-Energy1,000 GGD
GG-Milk Light2,500 GGD
GG-Milk Medium5,000 GGD
GG-Milk Heavy7,500 GGD
Beachbar

Beachbar

Cost
50,000 GGD
Rent / round
25,000 GGD
Pays off in
2.0 rounds
On the island
5
GG-Energy1,000 GGD
GG-Milk Light2,500 GGD
GG-Milk Medium5,000 GGD
GG-Milk Heavy7,500 GGD
Gas Station

Gas Station

Cost
80,000 GGD
Rent / round
40,000 GGD
Pays off in
2.0 rounds
On the island
2
Fuel zone for quads and jet skis
Gas Canister5,000 GGD
Wire Cutters5,000 GGD
Repair Gun30,000 GGD
Restaurant

Restaurant

In-game: Ash Bites
Cost
80,000 GGD
Rent / round
50,000 GGD
Pays off in
1.6 rounds
On the island
2
Pizza5,000 GGD
Sushi3,500 GGD
Donut500 GGD
GGMart

GGMart

In-game: Great Goods Mart
Cost
100,000 GGD
Rent / round
50,000 GGD
Pays off in
2.0 rounds
On the island
2
GG-Milk Sixer10,000 GGD
GG-Energy Sixer5,000 GGD
Water Gun10,000 GGD
Paint Gun10,000 GGD
GPU4,000 GGD

06 GG-Milk & GG-Energy

Drinks give you a short edge on the island: speed, a shield or a huge jump that stuns everyone around your landing spot.

GG-Energy1,000 GGDSpeed
GG-Milk Light2,500 GGDShield
GG-Milk Medium5,000 GGDJump + Stun
GG-Milk Heavy7,500 GGDJump + Stun
DrinkPriceEffect
GG-Energy1,000 GGDBoosts your movement speed.
GG-Milk Light2,500 GGDGives you a protective shield: a stun hit shortens the shield instead of stunning you.
GG-Milk Medium5,000 GGDLets you jump really high. When you land, nearby players are stunned.
GG-Milk Heavy7,500 GGDLets you jump really high. When you land, nearby players are stunned.

Kiosk and Beachbar sell single cans. The GG Mart sells Sixers – packs of six cans (GG-Milk Sixer 10,000 GGD, GG-Energy Sixer 5,000 GGD), often needed for delivery quests.

GG-Milk in action: buying drinks at the Beachbar and jumping

Stun

Triggered by
Landing after a GG-Milk Medium or Heavy jump
Radius
Every player within a small radius around your landing spot
Stun duration
2 seconds
Money
Each stunned player loses 5,000 GGD × the current round number to you (if they have enough money)
Vehicles
Hoverboard riders are knocked off their board; quad riders are pushed away and also lose the money
Protection
After being stunned a player is protected for 10 seconds
Shield
Players with an active GG-Milk Light shield are not stunned – their shield gets shorter instead

07 Sabotage & Repair

Every building is powered by one of the 27 electricity towers on the island (each tower powers 1–4 buildings). Sabotaging a tower cuts the power of all connected buildings until someone repairs it. While a building is sabotaged:

  • its rent is halved
  • its shop prices are halved
  • its purchase price is halved – a good moment to buy it
  • refuelling at its fuel zone costs half
  • GPUs in it produce no money at all

How long sabotage takes: The more valuable the connected buildings, the longer it takes. One player needs 1 second per 10,000 GGD of the connected buildings’ value, plus 1 extra second for every connected shop. Several players sabotaging the same tower together are proportionally faster.

Example: A tower powering a Standard House, a Luxury House and a Kiosk takes 18 seconds alone, 9 seconds with two players.

Wire Cutters5,000 GGD
Repair Gun30,000 GGD
ToolUsePriceWhere to buy
Wire CuttersSabotage a tower. Destroyed after use (you can carry up to 3).5,000 GGDHardware Shop (2,500 GGD) or Gas Station
Repair GunRepair a sabotaged tower. Not used up.30,000 GGDHardware Shop (15,000 GGD) or Gas Station

08 Vehicles & Driving

Buy vehicles from their shops. Use the toolbar or inventory to ride a hoverboard; quads and jet skis are entered by interacting with them.

Hoverboard10,000 GGD
Quad50,000 GGD
Jet Ski20,000 GGD
VehiclePriceWhere to buyFuel
Hoverboard10,000 GGDGlide Tech HavenBattery (energy)
Quad50,000 GGDQuad KingGas
Jet Ski20,000 GGDJetski Shop (Nautical Nook)Gas

09 Refuel & Recharge Vehicles

Drive into the fuel zone of a Gas Station (quads, jet skis) or a Glide Tech Haven (hoverboards) and confirm the refill. You pay only for the fuel that is missing, and it is cheaper than canisters or battery packs:

Gas Canister5,000 GGD
Battery Pack2,500 GGD
FuelRefill at a fuel zone (per 100 units)Buying insteadFuel zones on the island
Gas (quad, jet ski)3,800 GGDGas Canister 5,000 GGD (+100 fuel)2 (Gas Stations)
Energy (hoverboard)1,900 GGDBattery Pack 2,500 GGD (+100 energy)2 (Glide Tech Haven)

Prices are rounded to the nearest 100 GGD and are halved while the station is sabotaged. If the station belongs to another player, they receive your payment.

10 Subway Travel

You can use the subway to travel to Lonely Island.

11 User Interface

Use the user interface to view your inventory, quests, profit and expense history, and the map. When you hover over your inventory items, you can see details such as rent. The map and minimap show all players, which buildings belong to whom and which ones are sabotaged.

12 Minigames

Every 5 minutes a random minigame interrupts the open world. The game prefers minigames that have been played the least. Every player earns money depending on their placement:

Placement1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th
Reward (GGD)75,00060,00050,00040,00035,00030,00025,00020,000

Active minigames

MinigameTypeModes / details
PaintballFirst-person shooter (2 maps: Outdoor, Indoor)Shooter modes
TanksThird-person arena battleShooter modes
HelicopterAir combatShooter modes
Bomber DudesArenaLast Man Standing, 3 rounds
RunThird-person parkour raceRandomized doors and moving islands
RC Monster TrucksOff-road race (2 tracks)Collect items and blast your way to victory
QuadsQuad bike raceRace
Jet SkiWater raceRace
Camper WashWashing simulator raceBe the first to clean your camper
Paint ShopRestoration raceRemove the rust and repaint your car the fastest

Shooter modes (Paintball, Tanks, Helicopter)

ModeGoalTime limit
DeathmatchFirst to 120 points2:30 min
DeathmatchFirst to 12 kills2:30 min
Deathmatch TimeMost points when the time runs out2:30 min
Deathmatch TimeMost kills when the time runs out2:30 min
Last Man StandingFirst to win 3 rounds1:30 min per round
Last Man Standing5 rounds–

Hoverboards and Mini Golf are currently disabled. More than 30 additional minigames are planned for 2026/2027.

13 More Ways to Earn

Cash Drop event
Occasionally (early and mid game) three cash packages appear on the island for 2 minutes. Each one is worth 25,000 GGD × the current round number for the player who collects it first.
Soccer
There are two soccer fields on the island. Every goal pays 500 GGD to the player who touched the ball last.
Dying costs money
Every death costs 5,000 GGD × the current round number (paid to the Hospital owner, if there is one). After respawning you are protected for 10 seconds.
Tempesta Rise Helion Conflict
0:00 / 2:14

Tap anywhere to resume the music